Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5134,047
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8483,634
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8443,632
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4533,389
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,2769,493
AzulArgentina 15,4599,607
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5586,561
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2415,742
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4115,848
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3005,779
AmberleyAustralia 11,1636,937
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0711,287
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8641,159
AimoresBrazil 13,0418,104
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,3967,703
AltamiraBrazil 13,0558,113
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8008,576
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5258,404
ApodiBrazil 11,9207,407
AracajuBrazil 12,1777,567
AracuaiBrazil 12,9868,070
AragarcasBrazil 13,8618,614
AraxaBrazil 13,5818,440
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0277,474
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4105,226
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4035,843
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7384,187
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3396,425
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5596,561
AbecheChad 5,3553,328
AntofagastaChile 15,9329,901
AricaChile 15,6419,720
AltaiChina 2,1451,333
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7849,187
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7069,139
AraucaColombia 13,7638,553
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6557,864
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6127,837
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7597,928
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6642,277
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4772,161
AswanEgypt 3,6992,298
AsyutEgypt 3,7212,312
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2248,839
AsmaraEritrea 3,7072,304
AssabEritrea 3,5802,225
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2042,612
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2323,251
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0399,967
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0915,028
AccraGhana 7,7704,829
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8342,382
AthensGreece 4,0582,522
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0602,523
AasiaatGreenland 7,5954,720
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2614,512
AputiteqGreenland 6,9424,314
AkureyriIceland 6,4283,994
AgraIndia 1,175730
AhmedabadIndia 1,319820
AkolaIndia 1,7201,069
AllahabadIndia 1,571976
AmritsarIndia 618384
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,4744,644
AbadanIran 2,0171,254
ArakIran 1,7831,108
AlbengaItaly 5,2393,256
AlgheroItaly 5,3043,296
AmendolaItaly 4,6742,904
AnconaItaly 4,8202,995
ArezzoItaly 4,9563,079
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1365,055
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0755,018
AbashiriJapan 6,3223,929
AburatsuJapan 5,7123,549
AikawaJapan 6,0533,761
AjiroJapan 6,2393,877
AkitaJapan 6,1443,818
AkuneJapan 5,5873,472
AomoriJapan 6,1593,827
AsahikawaJapan 6,1853,844
AsosanJapan 5,6313,499
AmmanJordan 3,0891,920
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,173729
AinaziLatvia 4,1962,608
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9203,679
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8513,636
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3623,953
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6233,494
AtarMauritania 8,0515,003
AgalegaMauritius 5,1713,213
AcapulcoMexico 14,1938,819
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7681,720
AltaiMongolia 2,6201,628
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0961,924
AgadirMorocco 7,2114,481
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3383,317
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3828,316
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5118,396
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5908,445
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4678,369
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2398,848
AgadezNiger 6,3383,939
AsuncionParaguay 14,8489,227
ArequipaPeru 15,6259,710
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4543,389
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,88211,112
AradRomania 4,1892,603
AjanRussia 5,6143,489
AldanRussia 4,8583,019
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4121,499
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9451,830
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9683,709
AnadyrRussia 7,3684,578
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8512,393
ArmavirRussia 2,6491,646
AstrakhanRussia 2,2101,373
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5168,399
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5414,065
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1883,845
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0973,789
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3093,921
Abu HamedSudan 3,9002,424
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2832,662
AqiqSudan 3,5622,213
ArbaatSudan 3,5632,214
AromaSudan 3,8962,421
AtbaraSudan 3,9582,459
Abu KamalSyria 2,5851,607
AleppoSyria 2,8961,799
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0662,527
AtakpameTogo 7,5294,678
AdanaTurkey 3,0561,899
AfyonTurkey 3,4572,148
AnkaraTurkey 3,2482,019
AntalyaTurkey 3,4612,151
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,061660
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7563,577
AberporthUk 5,9963,726
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9553,701
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1801,976
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2332,009
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8001,119
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8141,127
ArtigasUruguay 14,9649,299
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0627,496
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,0326,856
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8576,747
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4797,755
Ada, MnUsa 10,8436,738
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0766,883
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8247,348
Akron, OhUsa 11,1036,899
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9957,454
Albany, GaUsa 12,1037,521
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6346,608
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1436,924
Albion, NeUsa 11,4047,087
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2657,622
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3747,068
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,1856,951
Algona, IaUsa 11,2256,975
Alice, TxUsa 12,9318,036
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9046,776
Alliance, NeUsa 11,4597,121
Alma, MiUsa 11,0036,837
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7476,678
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7567,927
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1997,580
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6736,632
Amite, LaUsa 12,4527,738
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7975,467
Anderson, InUsa 11,3447,050
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7607,308
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8716,755
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0766,883
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8576,126
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3747,689
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5307,787
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6997,270
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7346,670
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9466,802
Atchison, KsUsa 11,6197,220
Athens, GaUsa 11,8797,382
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,9497,425
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9856,826
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8534,880
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5887,201
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8877,387
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9466,802
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1926,955
Austin, TxUsa 12,6757,876
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,045649
AndizanUzbekistan 740460
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4458,355
AdenYemen 3,4312,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -