Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13182
BustAfghanistan 562349
BatnaAlgeria 5,6173,491
BecharAlgeria 6,5274,056
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6913,536
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5824,090
BiskraAlgeria 5,7013,543
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8893,659
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3339,528
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1629,422
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1749,429
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5859,063
ByrdAntarctica 14,9459,287
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7039,758
BarilocheArgentina 16,49210,248
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2839,497
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7766,696
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1826,949
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0895,027
BrestBelarus 4,0802,535
BrusselsBelgium 5,4103,362
Belize CityBelize 13,7558,547
BeninBenin 7,4914,655
BohiconBenin 7,4684,641
BermudaBermuda 11,1536,930
BageBrazil 14,7839,186
BambuiBrazil 13,5188,400
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3828,316
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1617,557
BarcelosBrazil 13,8118,582
BarraBrazil 12,7477,921
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,5897,823
BarreirasBrazil 12,9798,065
BelémBrazil 12,6087,835
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3278,281
BelterraBrazil 13,2568,238
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,7127,899
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3468,915
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9018,017
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4618,365
BrevesBrazil 12,8017,955
BurgasBulgaria 3,6972,297
BurundiBurundi 5,9243,681
BatouriCameroon 6,5474,068
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9896,207
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6246,602
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9485,560
Banff, AbCanada 10,4696,506
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4406,487
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9805,581
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5786,573
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3856,453
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3416,426
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4616,501
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5636,564
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5386,549
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0034,973
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6475,995
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0206,226
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5285,299
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1933,848
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4173,366
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,50610,257
BeijingChina 4,1612,586
BarranquillaColombia 13,6978,511
Benito SalasColombia 14,4368,971
BogotáColombia 14,2058,827
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5392,821
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6613,518
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3353,937
BaniDominican Republic 12,7507,923
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8047,957
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6647,870
BahariyaEgypt 3,8612,399
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6312,257
BiarritzFrance 6,0093,734
BordeauxFrance 5,9043,669
BrestFrance 6,0783,777
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4799,619
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4789,618
BitamGabon 6,9624,326
BanjulGambia 8,7865,460
BerlinGermany 4,7852,974
BrockenGermany 4,9683,087
BokeGuinea 8,7795,455
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7925,463
BudapestHungary 4,3672,713
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3532,705
BangaloreIndia 2,5441,581
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,1481,335
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,2781,416
BikanerIndia 825513
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,3603,952
BabolsarIran 1,515941
Bandar AbbasIran 1,471914
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8041,121
Bandar LengehIran 1,6401,019
BirjandIran 945587
BushehrIran 1,8441,146
BaghdadIraq 2,3051,432
BasraIraq 2,0531,276
BelmulletIreland 6,2963,913
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1913,847
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5942,855
BergamoItaly 5,0883,162
BolognaItaly 4,9823,096
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9533,078
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,6952,918
BrindisiItaly 4,5022,798
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8554,881
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0845,023
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,456905
BeirutLebanon 3,0901,920
BenghaziLibya 4,5122,804
BirzaiLithuania 4,1172,558
BitolaMacedonia 4,2122,618
BlantyreMalawi 6,6564,136
BvumbweMalawi 6,6724,146
BintuluMalaysia 5,7063,546
BamakoMali 8,0555,006
Bko-SMali 8,0555,006
BougounMali 8,0815,022
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6584,759
BaitagMongolia 2,2701,411
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6491,646
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4052,116
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8982,422
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8202,374
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9361,824
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8222,375
BulganMongolia 3,2242,003
BhamawMyanmar 2,9291,820
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6428,478
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1068,765
BilmaNiger 5,7913,599
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7724,208
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1763,216
BergenNorway 5,3123,301
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3113,300
BjornoyaNorway 5,1803,219
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0113,114
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0493,137
BadinPakistan 1,103686
BahawalnagarPakistan 637396
BalakotPakistan 379236
BarkhanPakistan 521324
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1658,802
BascoPhilippines 5,3703,337
BialystokPoland 4,1342,569
BejaPortugal 6,7134,172
BragancaPortugal 6,4714,021
BistritaRomania 3,9502,454
BucharestRomania 3,8132,370
BajkitRussia 3,5712,219
BarabinskRussia 2,4171,502
BarnaulRussia 2,3811,480
BerezovoRussia 3,2802,038
BiserRussia 2,7731,723
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9503,076
BogdarinRussia 4,0592,523
BogucanyRussia 3,3702,094
BomnakRussia 5,0383,131
BorRussia 3,3472,080
BorzjaRussia 4,1732,593
BratskRussia 3,4472,142
BelgradeSerbia 4,2572,645
BoSierra Leone 8,6845,396
BontheSierra Leone 8,7775,454
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5062,800
BerberaSomalia 3,6352,259
BusanSouth Korea 5,3733,339
BadajozSpain 6,5934,097
BarcelonaSpain 5,7913,599
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2083,858
BabanusaSudan 4,9123,052
BaselSwitzerland 5,2213,244
BernSwitzerland 5,2373,254
BangkokThailand 3,9062,427
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8952,420
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5252,190
BizerteTunisia 5,2713,275
BalikesirTurkey 3,6742,283
BursaTurkey 3,5722,220
BayramalyTurkmenistan 717446
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0883,783
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0473,758
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0473,758
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7973,602
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8403,629
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7223,556
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1867,573
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,5587,803
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0976,896
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7044,787
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7054,788
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0917,514
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5007,768
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,6357,230
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4097,090
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5876,579
Beeville, TxUsa 12,8828,005
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2907,016
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8657,373
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4495,250
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4406,488
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2195,108
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6355,366
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9456,801
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0786,884
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7736,694
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,0377,480
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9807,445
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9176,784
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4387,108
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8617,371
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6506,618
Blakely, GaUsa 12,2427,608
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7936,707
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7497,923
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3117,029
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9807,445
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8376,734
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5546,559
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9016,774
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6567,243
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5877,200
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6637,869
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7596,685
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0307,476
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5907,202
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7486,679
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1626,936
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,5427,172
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3037,645
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1468,169
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6347,230
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5007,768
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2546,993
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1666,938
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8046,713
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4757,752
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4837,136
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4007,084
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4436,489
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2877,014
BajsunUzbekistan 444276
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0728,123
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4078,331
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4314,618
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4434,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -