Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 381237
ChlefAlgeria 6,0243,744
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5733,463
CeresArgentina 15,4369,592
ChamicalArgentina 15,8489,848
ChepesArgentina 15,9099,886
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,18410,057
ConcordiaArgentina 15,1339,404
CórdobaArgentina 15,6939,752
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6929,751
CorrientesArgentina 15,0499,351
CairnsAustralia 9,8876,144
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3617,060
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1025,035
CedunaAustralia 10,0156,223
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5626,563
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,7086,032
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8616,749
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,4735,887
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,3607,059
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6746,012
ChittagongBangladesh 2,5851,606
CharnocksBarbados 12,4467,734
CotonouBenin 7,4914,655
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1188,152
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3168,275
CabroboBrazil 12,2397,605
CaceresBrazil 14,3678,928
CaetiteBrazil 12,8748,000
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8437,359
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3328,906
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3098,892
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6258,467
Campos SalesBrazil 12,2407,606
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6327,850
CaparaoBrazil 13,1708,184
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7748,559
CaratingaBrazil 13,1578,176
CaravelasBrazil 12,7787,940
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9998,078
CarolinaBrazil 12,9058,019
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1298,780
CataguasesBrazil 13,2928,260
CatalaoBrazil 13,5988,450
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8518,607
CaxiasBrazil 12,3757,690
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4368,971
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7027,272
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3528,297
ChapecoBrazil 14,4758,995
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0278,716
CipoBrazil 12,3217,657
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1278,157
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2328,223
CordeiroBrazil 13,2968,263
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0368,101
CorumbaBrazil 14,5229,024
CoximBrazil 14,2408,849
CrateusBrazil 12,1517,550
CuiabaBrazil 14,1958,821
CuritibaBrazil 14,0938,757
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4846,515
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4805,269
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5116,532
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0114,978
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9994,971
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7455,434
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3175,168
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3706,444
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1996,337
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9275,547
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6676,629
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9926,209
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8316,109
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8436,117
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8386,114
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4686,505
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8816,140
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9875,585
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7256,043
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2385,741
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5275,920
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4085,225
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8594,883
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1226,290
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3256,416
Comox, BcCanada 10,5426,551
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8925,526
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7755,453
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3836,452
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6446,614
ChicoChile 16,49610,251
ChillanChile 16,52710,270
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,62010,328
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,10110,006
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,62010,328
Curico-General FreireChile 16,42510,207
ChangchunChina 4,8493,013
ChangduChina 2,6301,634
ChangshaChina 4,1662,589
ChengduChina 3,2692,032
ChongqingChina 3,5442,202
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8118,583
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7072,925
CamagueyCuba 12,8908,010
CasablancaCuba 12,9308,035
ChebCzech Republic 4,8483,013
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8553,017
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6007,830
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7167,902
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6627,868
CanarEcuador 15,1679,425
CairoEgypt 3,5652,215
CaenFrance 5,7783,590
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6713,524
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,5057,771
CocobeachGabon 7,2014,475
CologneGermany 5,2263,247
ChiosGreece 3,8402,386
CorfuGreece 4,3552,706
ConakryGuinea 8,7535,440
CatacamasHonduras 13,9228,651
CholutecaHonduras 14,1368,784
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6391,640
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3971,489
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3971,489
ChahbaharIran 1,321821
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2453,881
ClonesIreland 6,1193,803
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1993,852
CorkIreland 6,2633,892
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2643,893
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2773,279
CameriItaly 5,1703,213
CampobassoItaly 4,7612,958
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,2043,234
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2423,258
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3133,302
Cape MeleItaly 5,2383,255
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7382,944
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,8142,992
CerviaItaly 4,9083,050
CiampinoItaly 4,9263,061
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0343,128
Cisa PassItaly 5,0903,163
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9833,096
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8913,039
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,8293,001
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6072,863
ChibaJapan 6,3023,916
ChichibuJapan 6,2003,852
ChichijimaJapan 6,8694,268
ChoshiJapan 6,3593,952
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0291,882
ChilekaMalawi 6,6564,136
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5764,086
ChitipaMalawi 6,2083,858
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9728,061
ComitanMexico 14,0318,719
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8655,509
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0052,489
ChoirMongolia 3,5102,181
CasablancaMorocco 6,8954,285
ChindeMozambique 6,8484,255
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,3212,064
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4858,380
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4718,371
CondegaNicaragua 14,0978,760
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,7082,304
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2093,237
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1763,216
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,2483,261
ChhorPakistan 1,006625
ChitralPakistan 278173
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5839,062
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7419,160
CajamarcaPeru 15,5189,643
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3969,567
ChiclayoPeru 15,5909,688
ChimbotePeru 15,6839,746
CuzcoPeru 15,4729,614
CzestochowaPoland 4,3762,719
CoimbraPortugal 6,6654,141
CalafatRomania 4,0632,525
CeahlauRomania 3,8402,386
ClujRomania 4,0192,497
ConstantaRomania 3,6082,242
CraiovaRomania 3,9892,479
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0893,162
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7852,352
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8403,629
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2314,494
Cape UelenRussia 7,7464,813
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8283,621
CaraRussia 4,4102,740
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0171,875
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5254,055
ChitaRussia 3,9832,475
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9942,482
CokurdahRussia 5,9973,727
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8042,985
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2645,756
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0113,114
CaceresSpain 6,5304,058
CadizSpain 6,6494,132
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3543,949
CordobaSpain 6,4754,024
ColomboSri Lanka 3,2632,027
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8762,409
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1132,556
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4182,124
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4182,124
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9672,465
ChumphonThailand 4,0482,515
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7992,361
CorumTurkey 3,0731,910
CharjewTurkmenistan 710441
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 438272
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9343,687
CernovcyUkraine 3,8602,399
ChernigovUkraine 3,5572,210
CarrascoUruguay 15,0739,366
ColoniaUruguay 15,2169,455
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,4407,731
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7517,302
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0886,890
Camden, ScUsa 11,7867,324
Canton, NyUsa 10,4636,502
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2797,009
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4337,104
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0046,217
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5297,164
Casper, WyUsa 11,3907,078
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8656,752
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0636,874
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5067,150
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2056,963
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8587,369
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8587,368
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3677,064
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6617,246
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2737,005
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0246,851
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,8347,354
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3856,454
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4606,500
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6727,253
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7877,325
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5767,193
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,2086,965
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1916,954
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6467,237
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1146,906
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4837,136
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4017,085
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3867,076
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2887,015
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,4617,122
Clark, SdUsa 11,0766,883
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1197,531
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6877,263
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0817,507
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0676,877
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2436,987
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8815,519
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1076,902
College Park, MdUsa 11,1286,915
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8337,353
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6367,231
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7957,330
Columbus, GaUsa 11,4187,095
Columbus, InUsa 11,4487,114
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8937,391
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2456,988
Conception, MoUsa 11,5697,189
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,6667,249
Conway, ArUsa 12,0397,481
Conway, ScUsa 11,7057,274
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6586,623
Corning, ArUsa 11,9067,399
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4816,513
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,9458,044
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4557,740
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7456,677
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1286,915
Covington, LaUsa 12,4087,711
Covington, TnUsa 11,8807,382
Crete, NeUsa 11,4977,144
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0966,895
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,239770
CimbajUzbekistan 1,239770
CaracasVenezuela 13,1998,202
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1488,170
CoroVenezuela 13,3158,274
ChipataZambia 6,6004,102
ChomaZambia 7,2444,502
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2134,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -