Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8173,615
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9193,678
DavisAntarctica 11,4907,140
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8185,479
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3345,179
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9513,698
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1196,910
DhakaBangladesh 2,3911,486
D’UccleBelgium 5,4103,362
DiamantinaBrazil 13,2048,205
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1578,797
DouradosBrazil 14,4438,975
DoualaCameroon 6,9854,341
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2395,741
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4336,483
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9366,174
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5245,918
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3155,788
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0855,024
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9926,209
Dryden, OnCanada 10,4666,503
DuianChina 2,6151,625
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4632,773
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6722,282
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7137,900
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8157,963
DabaaEgypt 3,8062,365
DakhlaEgypt 3,9752,470
DijonFrance 5,4113,363
DresdenGermany 4,7502,952
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2283,870
DebrecenHungary 4,1712,592
DalatangiIceland 6,2343,874
DaltonganjIndia 1,8501,150
DarbhangaIndia 1,8491,149
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5651,594
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5731,599
DumkaIndia 2,0831,294
DwarkaIndia 1,355842
DezfulIran 1,9451,208
DublinIreland 6,0763,776
DecimomannuItaly 5,2813,282
DobbiacoItaly 4,8823,034
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1185,044
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1161,936
DagorettiKenya 5,2273,248
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9962,483
DedzaMalawi 6,5694,082
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1731,972
DashbalbarMongolia 4,0122,493
DaweiMyanmar 3,6912,294
De BiltNetherlands 5,3383,317
De KooyNetherlands 5,3583,329
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3603,330
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7108,520
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5188,401
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3568,299
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4658,367
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1563,204
DalbandinPakistan 777483
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 343213
DirPakistan 251156
DroshPakistan 260161
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4683,398
DohaQatar 1,9861,234
DorohoiRomania 3,8192,373
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3772,720
DudinkaRussia 4,0132,494
DzardzanRussia 5,0613,145
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0411,268
DakarSenegal 8,7915,463
DaruSierra Leone 8,5985,343
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2205,108
DamazinSudan 4,3322,692
DongolaSudan 4,1732,593
DamascusSyria 3,0051,868
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0051,867
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6421,642
DusanbeTajikistan 451280
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5813,468
DjerbaTunisia 5,3053,297
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6191,627
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8823,655
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9463,695
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2111,996
DonetskUkraine 2,9961,862
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6881,049
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8437,359
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3077,026
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3817,694
Danville, IlUsa 11,4027,086
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6967,268
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8456,739
David City, NeUsa 11,4727,129
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3007,022
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9946,832
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2787,630
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0957,516
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4307,102
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8327,974
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2496,990
Delphine, InUsa 11,2697,003
Denton, MdUsa 11,0886,890
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7297,289
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3767,069
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8347,354
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,8456,739
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0316,855
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7967,330
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1676,939
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2436,987
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8977,393
Dover, DeUsa 11,0886,890
Dover, TnUsa 11,8227,346
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4957,765
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2186,971
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7766,697
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6417,234
Durham, NhUsa 10,4936,520
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1165,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -