Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1213,804
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6583,516
EsquelArgentina 16,48910,246
EzeizaArgentina 15,2949,504
East SaleAustralia 11,3847,074
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3745,825
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3755,826
EssendonAustralia 11,1996,959
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4568,362
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,6119,079
EspinosaBrazil 12,9458,044
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3836,452
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2416,364
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2026,340
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2136,346
Edson, AbCanada 10,2006,339
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3306,419
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3385,803
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6696,630
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1046,279
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1864,466
ErlianChina 3,7832,351
El CaranoColombia 14,2818,874
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6852,911
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7837,943
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6267,846
El ArishEgypt 3,3122,058
El TorEgypt 3,4312,132
ErfurtGermany 4,9463,074
EssenGermany 5,2223,245
EsfahanIran 1,6371,017
EilatIsrael 3,2612,027
EsashiJapan 6,0723,774
EldoretKenya 5,1703,213
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0631,903
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1734,457
EeldeNetherlands 5,2363,254
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,527
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5278,406
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,2058,827
EnuguNigeria 7,0184,361
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7819,185
EvoraPortugal 6,6934,159
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,2273,248
EkimcanRussia 5,3093,299
Elat’MaRussia 3,0991,926
ElistaRussia 2,4731,537
ErbogacenRussia 4,0372,509
EssejRussia 4,3012,673
Ed DueimSudan 4,3442,699
El FasherSudan 4,9733,091
El GeneinaSudan 5,2363,254
El ObeidSudan 4,5802,846
El ShowakSudan 4,0262,502
En NahudSudan 4,7652,961
EdirneTurkey 3,7752,346
ErzincanTurkey 2,6821,666
ErzurumTurkey 2,5431,580
EskisehirTurkey 3,4472,142
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,408875
EntebbeUganda 5,4133,364
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8463,633
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8453,632
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8266,727
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0667,498
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1396,301
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,0496,866
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,8247,347
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6237,844
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,2516,992
Elko, NvUsa 11,6187,219
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,7327,290
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8146,720
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7937,328
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,3876,454
Erie, PaUsa 10,9416,799
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,6967,268
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1786,946
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,9307,414
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5257,162
Eureka, SdUsa 10,9936,831
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5857,199
Evansville, InUsa 11,5947,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -