Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 309192
FarahAfghanistan 696433
FormosaArgentina 14,9459,287
ForrestAustralia 9,5325,923
FrancistownBotswana 7,6074,727
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3157,031
FloraniaBrazil 11,8607,370
FlorestaBrazil 12,1747,565
FlorianoBrazil 12,4657,746
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1308,781
FormosaBrazil 13,3928,322
FortalezaBrazil 11,8747,378
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5839,062
FrancaBrazil 13,6808,501
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0476,243
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6395,990
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8746,136
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5735,949
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5456,553
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2645,757
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4995,903
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8766,137
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6706,009
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0306,233
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0316,233
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4715,264
FayaChad 5,2593,268
FamagustaCyprus 3,2041,991
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1133,177
FarafraEgypt 3,9962,483
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0454,378
FichtelbergGermany 4,8072,987
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1153,178
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2112,617
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9724,954
FaranahGuinea 8,4635,259
FalconaraItaly 4,8323,003
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0013,108
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6892,914
FonniItaly 5,2383,255
FrontoneItaly 4,8843,035
FrosinoneItaly 4,8703,026
FukauraJapan 6,0983,790
FukueJapan 5,4413,381
FukuiJapan 5,9563,701
FukuokaJapan 5,5443,445
FukushimaJapan 6,2473,882
FukuyamaJapan 5,7623,580
FushikiJapan 5,9993,728
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,031641
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6514,133
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0294,368
FunchalMadeira 7,7104,791
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4377,729
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6524,133
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1823,220
FaroPortugal 6,7654,204
FerganaRussia 686426
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7745,452
FalunSweden 4,7562,955
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6023,481
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0891,920
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5055,285
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,5947,205
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3977,083
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1176,908
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,8516,743
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2626,377
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9906,829
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6687,250
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,0886,890
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1836,949
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9807,444
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6067,212
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2297,599
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1397,543
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8397,357
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1636,937
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2597,618
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9696,816
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0176,846
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,6407,233
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,2256,975
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6677,250
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5497,798
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,7857,323
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0607,494
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2166,970
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3797,692
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5786,573
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5217,159
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5727,812
Franklin, PaUsa 11,0446,863
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2276,977
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0317,476
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,9676,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -