Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10465
GhazniAfghanistan 13584
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9623,705
General PicoArgentina 15,7779,804
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,2459,473
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9296,170
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5537,179
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5115,289
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,0915,649
GrazAustria 4,6362,881
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1181,316
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0031,245
GomelBelarus 3,6072,242
GrodnoBelarus 4,0882,540
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0047,459
GoianiaBrazil 13,6328,471
GoiasBrazil 13,6708,495
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0858,131
GrajauBrazil 12,7157,901
GuairaBrazil 14,4839,000
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,9437,421
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7487,922
GarouaCameroon 6,3103,921
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1985,715
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7936,085
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6566,622
Golden, BcCanada 10,4506,494
Goose, NfCanada 9,1075,659
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6346,608
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0086,219
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0386,238
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6846,018
GanzhouChina 4,4662,775
GuangzhouChina 4,4522,767
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6257,845
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1999,445
GonderEthiopia 4,0302,504
GourdonFrance 5,7473,571
GrenobleFrance 5,4033,358
GeisenheimGermany 5,1653,210
GorlitzGermany 4,6682,901
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5874,093
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1438,789
GeorgetownGuyana 12,8347,975
GoaIndia 2,1691,348
GuwahatiIndia 2,3371,452
GelaItaly 4,8973,043
GenoaItaly 5,1773,217
GhediItaly 5,0473,137
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5862,850
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8172,994
GrossetoItaly 5,0313,127
GrottaglieItaly 4,5512,828
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1993,230
GuidoniaItaly 4,9103,051
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2645,135
GifuJapan 6,0273,745
GaoMali 7,1144,421
GuamMariana Islands 7,8544,880
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8238,590
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,7578,549
GuaymasMexico 13,0698,121
GaluutMongolia 2,9121,810
GemertNetherlands 5,3093,299
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3828,316
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6108,458
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7188,525
GayaNiger 7,0514,382
GardermoenNorway 4,9943,103
GeiloNorway 5,1543,203
GdanskPoland 4,4542,768
GalatiRomania 3,6662,278
Gor’KijRussia 3,0851,917
GorznyjRussia 2,2421,393
GridinoRussia 4,1522,580
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8122,369
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0338,720
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7173,553
GijonSpain 6,3223,929
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0203,120
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0852,538
GoteborgSweden 4,9083,050
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9163,055
GothenburgSweden 4,9083,050
GunnarnSweden 4,7882,976
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3523,326
GabesTunisia 5,3543,327
GafsaTunisia 5,4483,385
GiresunTurkey 2,7871,732
GoztepeTurkey 3,5622,213
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,252778
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,340832
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9103,672
GajvoronUkraine 3,5722,219
GeniceskUkraine 3,1571,962
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,1377,542
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2735,141
Galva, IlUsa 11,3337,042
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7207,904
Geneva, NeUsa 11,5137,154
Genoa, NeUsa 11,5137,154
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8046,714
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2827,011
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6276,604
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5907,202
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5267,162
Goodland, KsUsa 11,7437,297
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,5427,172
Grafton, NdUsa 10,7346,670
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5727,812
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,5247,161
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8207,345
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,0306,854
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4137,092
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9447,422
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8936,769
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9326,793
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3447,050
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,1377,542
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5347,167
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6567,243
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2257,597
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3147,030
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0446,863
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3347,665
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7417,296
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8117,339
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5057,149
Groton, CtUsa 10,7266,665
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8225,482
GuanareVenezuela 13,5268,405
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7538,547
GuiriaVenezuela 12,8587,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -