Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 643400
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7863,595
HuamboAngola 7,7134,793
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5165,292
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7037,272
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6947,267
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,0246,229
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2985,156
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1395,679
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0046,217
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9816,202
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8236,726
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1055,658
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0386,859
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3995,840
Hope, BcCanada 10,6246,602
HaikouChina 4,3302,691
HailarChina 4,3912,729
HamiChina 2,2901,423
HetanChina 1,007626
HavanaCuba 12,9508,048
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6407,855
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6197,841
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7917,949
HelwanEgypt 3,5802,225
HurguadaEgypt 3,4692,156
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9523,699
HelsinkiFinland 4,2702,653
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,2582,646
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,51410,262
HamburgGermany 5,0083,112
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0093,113
HannoverGermany 5,0313,126
HelgolandGermany 5,1473,198
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9633,084
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9812,474
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7534,818
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3807,693
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0517,488
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3293,933
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1121,312
HaifaIsrael 3,1571,962
HaboroJapan 6,1143,800
HachijojimaJapan 6,3783,963
HachinoheJapan 6,2303,871
HagiJapan 5,6043,482
HakodateJapan 6,1243,806
HamadaJapan 5,6433,507
HamamatsuJapan 6,1333,811
HikoneJapan 5,9873,721
HimejiJapan 5,8693,647
HiradoJapan 5,4803,405
HirooJapan 6,3083,920
HiroshimaJapan 5,6963,539
HitaJapan 5,6033,482
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6293,498
HunLibya 5,0123,114
HomboriMali 7,3174,547
HomalinMyanmar 2,6951,675
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,4512,144
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5398,413
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4928,384
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
HororataNew Zealand 13,5108,395
HyderabadPakistan 1,022635
HuanucoPeru 15,5599,669
HelPoland 4,4452,762
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5243,433
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9441,830
HatangaRussia 4,5812,847
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6682,280
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6856,018
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7231,692
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4272,751
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6686,629
HaejuSouth Korea 4,9993,106
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1233,184
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,3902,107
HalaibSudan 3,4492,143
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9782,472
HudeibaSudan 3,9692,466
HaparandaSweden 4,5512,828
HarnosandSweden 4,6952,918
HamaSyria 2,9511,834
HassakahSyria 2,5761,601
Hua HinThailand 3,9442,451
HakkariTurkey 2,3051,432
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6813,531
HersonUkraine 3,3362,073
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7992,361
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,7527,925
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4406,488
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6417,234
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0046,838
Hart, MiUsa 10,9286,791
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6666,628
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3247,037
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0547,491
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3567,057
Hays, KsUsa 11,7477,300
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7857,324
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6227,222
Helena, MtUsa 10,9916,830
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7726,694
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4667,125
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7237,285
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9397,419
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0047,459
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,1757,565
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0906,892
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9496,804
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5357,168
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1076,902
Holly, CoUsa 11,8977,393
Homer, AkUsa 8,8955,528
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,3447,049
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7167,281
Horton, KsUsa 11,6167,218
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3567,057
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3457,050
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8526,744
Houma, LaUsa 12,5787,816
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6617,868
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4017,085
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,9257,410
Huron, SdUsa 11,1476,927
HanoiVietnam 3,8792,410
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6172,869
HarareZimbabwe 7,0884,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -