Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6273,497
In SalahAlgeria 6,3053,918
InnsbruckAustria 4,9433,072
IbiriteBrazil 13,3428,291
IguatuBrazil 12,1027,520
IlheusBrazil 12,5927,825
ImperatrizBrazil 12,7927,949
IndaialBrazil 14,1588,798
IpameriBrazil 13,5928,446
IraiBrazil 14,5349,032
IreceBrazil 12,6417,855
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5857,820
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,5928,446
ItaitubaBrazil 13,4598,364
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1138,149
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2088,208
ItapevaBrazil 13,9878,692
ItirucuBrazil 12,5897,823
ItuacuBrazil 12,7397,916
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3668,927
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1235,048
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2355,739
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4245,235
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4715,264
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4044,601
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7549,790
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,18711,923
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0299,960
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6357,851
IzobambaEcuador 14,9509,290
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4732,158
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1828,813
IoanninaGreece 4,2772,658
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5044,663
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4574,012
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,463909
IranshahrIran 1,152716
IstranaItaly 4,9033,047
IidaJapan 6,1123,798
IizukaJapan 5,5703,461
IrakoJapan 6,0853,781
IriomotejimaJapan 5,3343,315
IrozakiJapan 6,2363,875
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3763,340
IshinomakiJapan 6,2903,908
IwamizawaJapan 6,1583,827
IzuharaJapan 5,4283,373
IrbidJordan 3,0861,918
IfraneMorocco 6,6874,155
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3488,294
IlorinNigeria 7,1574,447
InchonNorth Korea 5,0933,165
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4903,412
IslamabadPakistan 372231
IquitosPeru 14,8559,231
IloiloPhilippines 5,9973,727
IasiRomania 3,7162,309
IcaRussia 6,6914,158
IlirnejRussia 6,8574,261
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5553,452
IrkutskRussia 3,4002,113
Ivdel’Russia 2,9731,848
IbizaSpain 5,9253,682
IspartaTurkey 3,4652,153
IstanbulTurkey 3,5672,217
IzmirTurkey 3,7512,331
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9782,472
IzmailUkraine 3,6012,238
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5667,188
Independence, KsUsa 11,9137,403
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5216,538
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3807,072
Indianola, IaUsa 11,4417,109
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6146,595
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3297,662
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2616,998
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7716,693
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7716,693
IsokaZambia 6,2863,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -