Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6540
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11572
JuninArgentina 15,4979,630
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0468,728
JacobinaBrazil 12,5067,771
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8627,371
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7437,297
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4088,332
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3728,309
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2596,375
JiuquanChina 2,6451,644
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,3258,902
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6937,887
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8387,978
JoensuuFinland 4,1502,579
JokioinenFinland 4,3532,705
JyvskylFinland 4,3162,682
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5064,664
JulianehbGreenland 7,9144,918
JagdalpurIndia 2,1351,327
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0073,733
JerusalemIsrael 3,1621,965
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,1758,809
JosNigeria 6,6794,150
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9673,708
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9553,701
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 699434
JhelumPakistan 453282
JiwaniPakistan 1,273791
JuliacaPeru 15,4469,598
JakutskRussia 5,1463,198
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3861,483
JenisejskRussia 3,1531,959
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4424,003
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1123,798
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6876,019
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2562,023
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2942,047
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0124,979
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6194,113
JubaSudan 5,0843,159
JokkmokkSweden 4,7612,959
JönköpingSweden 4,7822,972
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7872,975
JendoubaTunisia 5,3803,343
JerbaTunisia 5,2973,291
JerseyUk 5,9013,667
JaltaUkraine 3,1741,972
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2717,626
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8877,387
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1687,561
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4567,119
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0726,880
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4495,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -