Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KandaharAfghanistan 462287
KhostAfghanistan 15093
KunduzAfghanistan 237147
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3089,513
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0935,651
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7242,935
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1141,314
KandiBenin 7,1444,439
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4886,518
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2686,381
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2696,381
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4986,524
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6006,587
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1925,091
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6275,361
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9845,583
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3606,438
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 816507
KashiChina 812505
KunmingChina 3,3812,101
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0924,407
KhargaEgypt 3,8332,382
KosseirEgypt 3,4642,152
KajaaniFinland 4,3232,686
KuopioFinland 4,2492,640
KuusamoFinland 4,3602,710
KarlsruheGermany 5,1433,196
KasselGermany 5,0513,139
KonstanzGermany 5,1003,169
KumasiGhana 7,8304,866
KalamataGreece 4,2222,623
KerkiraGreece 4,3552,706
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1512,580
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6544,756
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4594,014
KankanGuinea 8,3095,163
KindiaGuinea 8,6555,379
KissidougouGuinea 8,4405,244
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1887,574
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5612,834
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5622,835
KeszthelyHungary 4,5012,797
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4794,026
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,2891,423
KotaIndia 1,225761
KozhikodeIndia 2,6751,662
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,5764,708
KermanIran 1,244773
KermanshahIran 2,0201,255
Khoram AbadIran 1,9311,200
KilkennyIreland 6,1653,831
KingstonJamaica 13,1618,179
KagoshimaJapan 5,6373,503
KanazawaJapan 5,9713,711
KaruizawaJapan 6,1413,816
KatsuuraJapan 6,3383,939
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1933,848
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1633,830
KobeJapan 5,9223,680
KochiJapan 5,8213,617
KofuJapan 6,1683,833
KumagayaJapan 6,2193,865
KumamotoJapan 5,6023,481
KumejimaJapan 5,5223,432
KureJapan 5,7093,548
KushiroJapan 6,3663,956
KutchanJapan 6,0883,783
KyotoJapan 5,9543,700
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9141,190
KitaleKenya 5,1463,198
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0881,297
KufraLibya 4,5542,830
KaunasLithuania 4,1352,570
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3262,688
KybartaiLithuania 4,1942,606
KarongaMalawi 6,1913,847
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6322,878
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7553,576
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8343,004
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7602,958
KuantanMalaysia 4,8983,044
KuchingMalaysia 5,6253,495
KayesMali 8,2605,133
KeniebaMali 8,3365,180
KidalMali 6,8634,265
KitaMali 8,1625,072
KoutiaMali 7,8374,870
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2276,355
KisinevMoldova 3,6122,244
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,3052,675
KhatgalMongolia 3,0551,899
KhovdMongolia 2,3791,478
KhujirtMongolia 3,1111,933
KhutagMongolia 3,1841,979
KenitraMorocco 6,7724,208
KalewaMyanmar 2,7381,702
KathaMyanmar 2,8591,776
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0452,514
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9271,819
KengtungMyanmar 3,3122,058
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7051,681
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6645,384
KathmanduNepal 1,7131,064
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7317,290
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6788,500
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6668,492
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6348,472
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6778,499
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7178,524
KanoNigeria 6,5774,087
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2783,280
KarasjokNorway 4,7012,921
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3403,318
KristiansandNorway 5,1483,199
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2113,238
KhasabOman 1,550963
KarachiPakistan 1,105687
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,092678
KhanpurPakistan 671417
KhuzdarPakistan 786489
KororPalau 7,2874,528
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3012,672
KlodzkoPoland 4,5482,826
KoszalinPoland 4,6092,864
KrakowPoland 4,3202,684
KalakanRussia 4,2762,657
KaliningradRussia 4,3362,695
KamenskoeRussia 6,9854,341
KandalaksaRussia 4,3242,687
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1232,562
KazanRussia 2,8091,745
KemRussia 4,0902,541
KerchRussia 3,0181,875
KhabarovskRussia 5,5193,430
KirenskRussia 3,8622,400
KirovRussia 3,0441,892
KljuciRussia 6,9694,331
KolpasevRussia 2,8321,760
KorfRussia 7,0714,394
KostromaRussia 3,3342,072
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7243,557
KotlasRussia 3,3722,095
KrasnodarRussia 2,8001,740
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0741,289
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6051,619
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9881,857
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1463,198
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5511,585
KurganRussia 2,3441,457
KurskRussia 3,2502,019
KyraRussia 3,8382,385
KigaliRwanda 5,7513,574
KoldaSenegal 8,6745,390
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5645,321
KosiceSlovakia 4,2032,612
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4485,250
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2253,247
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,2212,001
KadugliSudan 4,7752,967
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0892,541
KassalaSudan 3,9012,424
KhartoumSudan 4,2172,620
KostiSudan 4,3742,718
KalmarSweden 4,6312,878
KaresuandoSweden 4,7482,950
KarlstadSweden 4,8573,018
KristianstadSweden 4,7582,957
KamishliSyria 2,5311,573
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8012,362
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2372,633
Khon KaenThailand 3,8962,421
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9672,465
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9402,448
KairouanTunisia 5,2943,290
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9071,806
KarsTurkey 2,3891,484
KastamonuTurkey 3,1741,972
KayseriTurkey 3,0281,882
KonyaTurkey 3,2882,043
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,229764
KushkaTurkmenistan 631392
KinlossUk 5,8313,624
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1781,975
KievUkraine 3,5712,219
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0751,911
KirovogradUkraine 3,4062,116
KlepininoUkraine 3,1921,984
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2822,040
Kovel’Ukraine 3,9942,482
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3202,063
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0946,894
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7966,709
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,6417,234
Keene, NhUsa 10,5366,547
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1796,947
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0187,468
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7657,932
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5867,200
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8135,477
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0597,494
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5647,186
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4057,087
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7117,278
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0395,617
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9204,922
KabompoZambia 7,1584,448
KabweZambia 6,9434,314
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9364,310
KafirondaZambia 6,8034,228
KaomaZambia 7,2194,486
KasamaZambia 6,3933,973
KasempaZambia 7,0384,373
KawambwaZambia 6,4944,035
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0824,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -