Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7993,604
LuandaAngola 7,6064,727
LuenaAngola 7,3164,547
La PlataArgentina 15,2439,472
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4239,584
La RiojaArgentina 15,8619,856
LaboulayeArgentina 15,7039,758
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,45810,227
Las LomitasArgentina 15,0929,378
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6037,210
LavertonAustralia 11,1976,958
LearmonthAustralia 7,8954,906
LongreachAustralia 10,2046,341
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2036,340
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9167,405
Low HeadAustralia 11,5437,173
LinzAustria 4,7252,936
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6693,523
LerwickUk 5,6703,524
La PazBolivia 15,3399,532
LavrasBrazil 13,4948,385
LencoisBrazil 12,6737,875
LinharesBrazil 12,9458,044
LondrinaBrazil 14,1688,804
LomBulgaria 4,0392,510
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0276,231
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4826,514
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5555,316
Langara, BcCanada 9,9126,159
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1126,284
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6456,615
London, OnCanada 10,8796,760
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1465,062
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8096,096
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5296,543
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8384,871
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,28010,117
LanzhouChina 3,1351,948
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1301,323
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9908,694
LimonCosta Rica 14,2658,865
LarnacaCyprus 3,2372,011
LimassolCyprus 3,2932,046
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7654,204
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6534,134
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1333,190
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6557,864
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6777,878
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6947,888
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6437,856
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9719,303
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3139,516
LuxorEgypt 3,6262,254
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1858,815
Laucala BayFiji 12,8717,998
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1312,567
Le MansFrance 5,7583,578
LilleFrance 5,5013,418
LyonFrance 5,4523,388
LambarnGabon 7,2654,515
LastourvilleGabon 7,0604,387
LibrevilleGabon 7,2554,508
LeipzigGermany 4,8453,011
LindenbergGermany 4,7292,939
LamiaGreece 4,1522,580
LarissaGreece 4,1422,574
LemnosGreece 3,9142,432
LimnosGreece 3,9002,423
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,3347,665
LabeGuinea 8,5265,298
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9027,396
La CeibaHonduras 13,8798,624
La MesaHonduras 13,9538,671
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 768477
LudhianaIndia 750466
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,0813,158
LatinaItaly 4,9043,047
LatronicoItaly 4,6752,905
LecceItaly 4,4942,793
LodwarKenya 4,9233,059
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6182,248
LiepajaLatvia 4,3482,702
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2522,642
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2933,289
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2622,649
LabuanMalaysia 5,7333,562
LuqaMalta 4,9093,050
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4347,727
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4868,380
LashioMyanmar 3,0531,897
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6598,488
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6528,483
LagosNigeria 7,3904,593
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1983,230
LillehammerNorway 5,0403,132
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 582362
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7319,154
LimaPeru 15,7959,815
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9503,698
LisbonPortugal 6,7874,217
LeninbadRussia 632393
LevsiRussia 2,8011,740
LungiSierra Leone 8,7745,452
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7142,929
LanzaroteSpain 7,6304,741
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1043,793
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,1473,199
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1403,194
LatakiaSyria 3,0331,885
LampangThailand 3,4962,173
LoeiThailand 3,7392,324
Lop BuriThailand 3,8322,381
LomeTogo 7,6064,726
LeemingUk 5,7553,576
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6693,523
London, EnglandUk 5,7223,556
London-GatwickUk 5,7193,554
LynehamUk 5,8363,626
L’VovUkraine 4,0222,499
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,5312,194
LozovajaUkraine 3,1271,943
LubnyUkraine 3,3912,107
LuckUkraine 3,9282,441
LuganskUkraine 2,9121,809
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0746,882
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3747,068
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5507,799
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5917,824
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2697,624
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4946,521
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5037,148
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7647,310
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6017,830
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1706,941
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4107,090
Langdon, NdUsa 10,6396,611
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5647,186
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0108,084
Larned, KsUsa 11,8577,368
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9087,400
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1487,549
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1296,916
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,6777,256
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4936,520
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2626,998
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7427,297
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6567,243
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7936,707
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,6167,218
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6227,222
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8967,392
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3827,073
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9946,832
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3566,435
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6567,243
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3467,050
Libby, MtUsa 10,7816,699
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5097,152
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1696,940
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9676,815
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,0747,503
Llano, TxUsa 12,6237,844
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,5777,194
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3747,690
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3477,673
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3597,680
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2927,638
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4667,125
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5257,162
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1677,561
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4987,145
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6006,587
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3747,689
Luling, TxUsa 12,7417,918
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3947,081
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3817,072
LivingstoneZambia 7,4124,606
LundaziZambia 6,4474,006
LusakaZambia 7,0294,368
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0214,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -