Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 432269
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 301187
MilianaAlgeria 5,9453,694
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1775,081
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9258,653
Malarg EArgentina 16,29010,123
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,28910,122
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,2949,504
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,5519,664
MendozaArgentina 16,16010,042
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,15310,037
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,0619,359
Mackay MoAustralia 10,4606,500
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0488,108
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1755,080
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5565,317
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1906,954
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2096,966
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7646,689
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9106,780
Mount IsaAustralia 9,6265,982
MuharraqBahrain 2,0001,243
MinskBelarus 3,8702,405
MogilevBelarus 3,7172,310
MaunBotswana 7,7584,821
MacapaBrazil 12,7337,912
MacauBrazil 11,7807,320
MaceioBrazil 11,9777,443
MachadoBrazil 13,6008,451
ManausBrazil 13,7278,530
MarabaBrazil 12,9288,034
MaringaBrazil 14,2408,849
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1378,164
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9468,045
Monte SantoBrazil 12,3537,677
MonteiroBrazil 11,9937,452
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1428,167
Morada NovaBrazil 11,9387,418
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,5767,815
MamfeCameroon 6,9114,295
MarouaCameroon 6,1603,828
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3905,214
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3736,446
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7126,656
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8765,516
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2066,342
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6126,594
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5846,577
Moncton, NbCanada 9,9276,169
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8536,123
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3526,433
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3706,444
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5636,564
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0256,230
Morden, MbCanada 10,6206,600
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6216,600
MoundouChad 6,1213,804
MatecanaColombia 14,3038,888
MoroniComoros 5,8283,622
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4382,758
MarstalDenmark 4,9773,093
Melville HallDominica 12,3797,692
MichesDominican Republic 12,6077,834
MocaDominican Republic 12,6627,868
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6977,890
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,6847,882
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6707,873
MilagroEcuador 15,1759,430
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9082,428
MinyaEgypt 3,7032,301
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0884,404
MassawaEritrea 3,6392,262
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9983,728
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,5152,806
MarseilleFrance 5,4823,407
MontpellierFrance 5,5773,465
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,7317,911
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,34910,781
MakokouGabon 6,9484,318
MayumbaGabon 7,4214,611
MitzicGabon 7,0484,380
MkamboGabon 6,8254,241
MoandaGabon 7,0584,386
MouilaGabon 7,2794,523
MagdeburgGermany 4,9023,046
MunichGermany 4,8993,044
MünsterGermany 5,1733,215
MethoniGreece 4,2542,644
MilosGreece 4,0162,496
MitiliniGreece 3,7922,357
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7962,359
MacentaGuinea 8,4405,245
MamouGuinea 8,5645,322
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1376,299
MiskolcHungary 4,2392,634
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,4771,539
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,134705
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,7761,104
MusulipatnamIndia 2,3621,468
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8194,238
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,7874,839
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5952,855
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,8585,504
MashhadIran 889552
Malin HeadIreland 6,1013,791
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0853,160
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5962,856
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7552,955
MilanItaly 5,1243,184
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1643,209
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,0293,125
ManIvory Coast 8,3305,176
MaebashiJapan 6,1823,842
MaizuruJapan 5,9023,668
MakurazakiJapan 5,6263,496
MatsueJapan 5,7093,548
MatsumotoJapan 6,0973,789
MatsuyamaJapan 5,7443,569
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9483,696
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0555,005
MishimaJapan 6,2223,867
MitoJapan 6,3013,916
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3133,923
MiyakoJapan 6,2983,914
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4553,390
MiyakonojoJapan 5,6773,528
MiyazakiJapan 5,6983,541
MombetsuJapan 6,2403,878
MoriokaJapan 6,2313,872
MuroranJapan 6,1253,806
MurotomisakiJapan 5,8883,659
MutsuJapan 6,1793,840
Ma’AnJordan 3,1631,966
MafraqJordan 3,0541,898
MombasaKenya 5,2903,287
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9461,831
MaseruLesotho 8,3445,185
MonroviaLiberia 8,6605,381
MisratahLibya 4,9723,089
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0853,781
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4273,994
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5794,088
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6414,127
MakhangaMalawi 6,7244,178
MangochiMalawi 6,5224,053
MwmosaMalawi 6,6584,138
MzimbaMalawi 6,3843,967
MzuzuMalawi 6,3203,927
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9563,080
MersingMalaysia 5,0553,141
MiriMalaysia 5,6993,541
MaleMaldives 3,4052,116
MenakaMali 6,9294,306
MoptiMali 7,5864,714
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6616,625
MazatlanMexico 13,5758,436
MeridaMexico 13,4528,359
Mexico CityMexico 13,8928,633
MonterreyMexico 13,2298,220
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8988,636
MaantyMongolia 3,4702,156
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3512,083
MatadMongolia 4,0792,535
MurenMongolia 3,0221,878
MarrakechMorocco 7,0194,362
MeknesMorocco 6,7004,164
MideltMorocco 6,6874,155
MaputoMozambique 7,7534,818
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2773,901
MandalayMyanmar 2,9671,844
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,0181,875
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8492,392
MindatMyanmar 2,8241,755
MonywaMyanmar 2,8771,788
MyeikMyanmar 3,8492,392
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,8891,795
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,3103,300
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2508,233
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5328,409
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5538,422
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3758,312
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5688,431
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2158,833
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2318,843
MagariaNiger 6,4864,031
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1923,848
MaradiNiger 6,6244,116
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1773,839
MakurdiNigeria 6,8474,255
MinnaNigeria 6,9094,293
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1523,202
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9903,101
MajisOman 1,6521,026
MasirahOman 1,8461,147
Muscat  Oman 1,6131,002
MultanPakistan 527327
MurreePakistan 389242
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,1215,668
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,9639,298
MoyobambaPeru 15,3159,517
MactanPhilippines 6,1503,822
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,6153,489
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5784,087
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7534,196
MagadanRussia 6,2963,913
MahackalaRussia 2,0961,302
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3122,679
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3122,680
MarkovoRussia 7,0754,396
MinusinskRussia 2,7621,716
MogocaRussia 4,4382,758
MoscowRussia 3,3722,095
MurmanskRussia 4,4282,752
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0501,895
MatamSenegal 8,3535,191
MogadishuSomalia 4,3802,722
MadridSpain 6,2693,896
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2813,903
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6603,517
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4934,035
MelillaSpain 6,4233,991
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1443,818
MalakalSudan 4,7202,933
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8684,889
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2883,286
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,2992,050
Mae SariangThailand 3,3722,095
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5252,191
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0552,520
MalatyaTurkey 2,8031,742
MersinTurkey 3,1171,937
MuglaTurkey 3,6642,277
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8203,617
ManstonUk 5,6113,487
MeloUruguay 14,8299,215
MercedesUruguay 15,2049,448
MontevideoUruguay 15,0909,377
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0197,468
Madison, FlUsa 12,1677,561
Madison, InUsa 11,4177,095
Madison, NeUsa 11,3887,077
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1076,902
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,7157,280
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,9636,813
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7417,296
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2186,971
Marion, InUsa 11,2406,985
Marion, NcUsa 11,6227,222
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,7046,651
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3607,681
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1696,940
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4675,261
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2466,988
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7817,321
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6187,219
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7857,324
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7957,329
Medford, WiUsa 10,9186,785
Mellette, SdUsa 11,0906,892
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9807,445
Mena, ArUsa 12,0877,511
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,2307,600
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5007,768
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6117,215
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5847,820
Midland, TxUsa 12,5677,809
Milan, MnUsa 11,0456,863
Milbank, SdUsa 11,0316,855
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9976,833
Milford, DeUsa 11,0476,864
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9647,434
Millen, GaUsa 11,9437,422
Millport, OhUsa 11,0796,885
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5726,570
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0896,891
Minden, NeUsa 11,5287,164
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0076,840
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3357,044
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9506,805
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,3877,697
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3157,031
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3747,068
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6697,251
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,0456,863
Montgomery AlUsa 12,1577,555
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9437,421
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9496,804
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5227,160
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6227,222
Moro, OrUsa 11,1106,904
Morris, MnUsa 10,9366,796
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2636,999
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4837,136
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9426,799
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3927,079
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8996,773
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3866,454
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6417,234
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7897,326
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,0226,849
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0367,480
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1978,201
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5278,406
MaracayVenezuela 13,2748,249
MaturinVenezuela 12,9918,073
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5398,413
MeridaVenezuela 13,6628,490
MagoyeZambia 7,1364,435
MansaZambia 6,6234,116
MbalaZambia 6,2593,889
MfuweZambia 6,6154,111
MisamfuZambia 6,3753,961
MonguZambia 7,3714,580
MpikaZambia 6,5244,054
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6114,108
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0544,384
MumbwaZambia 7,0814,401
MwinilungaZambia 6,9854,340
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3014,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -