Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2103,859
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5474,069
OranArgentina 15,3599,544
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9094,915
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7956,087
OstendeBelgium 5,5043,420
ObidosBrazil 13,2558,237
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4774,647
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4576,498
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4586,499
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,65010,347
OdenseDenmark 4,9843,097
OtavaloEcuador 14,8789,246
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2688,245
OuluFinland 4,4552,768
OroomiehIran 2,1921,362
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1963,229
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2045,098
ObihiroJapan 6,2793,902
OfunatoJapan 6,3003,915
OitaJapan 5,6663,521
OkayamaJapan 5,8113,611
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6453,508
OmaezakiJapan 6,1823,841
OmuJapan 6,2033,855
OnahamaJapan 6,3143,924
OsakaJapan 5,9483,696
OshimaJapan 6,2743,899
OtaruJapan 6,0993,790
OwaseJapan 6,0313,748
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9554,322
OujoaMorocco 6,3583,951
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0077,461
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3918,322
OphirNew Zealand 13,3938,323
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7248,528
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3168,274
OcotalNicaragua 14,0748,746
OrlandNorway 5,1303,188
OsloNorway 5,0103,113
OhotskRussia 5,8783,652
OkhotskRussia 5,8783,652
OlekminskRussia 4,6242,873
OlenekRussia 4,6272,875
OmskRussia 2,2981,428
OnegaRussia 3,8872,416
OrenburgRussia 2,2161,377
OymyakonRussia 5,8363,626
OviedoSpain 6,3473,944
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8803,032
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7773,590
OdessaUkraine 3,4682,155
OvrucUkraine 3,7182,310
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7007,271
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,4047,087
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2076,964
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4977,144
Oconto, WiUsa 10,8856,764
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4636,502
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1197,531
Olathe, KsUsa 11,6777,256
Olivia, MnUsa 11,0526,868
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8706,755
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,4457,112
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,4407,109
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4787,133
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3587,679
Orono, MeUsa 10,2206,351
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9936,831
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6716,631
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3247,037
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,6777,256
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6167,218
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9796,822
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0877,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -