Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6438,478
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,4812,163
ParanaArgentina 15,3719,552
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9949,317
PehuajoArgentina 15,6199,706
PergaminoArgentina 15,4479,599
PigeArgentina 15,7009,756
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,6749,740
PosadasArgentina 14,7909,191
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1799,432
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,25310,100
Punta IndioArgentina 15,2009,446
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8615,507
Port HedlandAustralia 8,0344,992
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1215,047
ParakouBenin 7,2824,525
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0557,491
ParacatuBrazil 13,4458,355
ParanaBrazil 13,2628,241
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0308,718
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9778,686
ParintinsBrazil 13,4108,333
ParnaibaBrazil 12,1187,530
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5059,014
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4908,383
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3807,693
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1917,576
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8657,994
PeixeBrazil 13,2958,262
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3987,704
PicosBrazil 12,3457,671
PiraiBrazil 13,4678,369
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5608,426
PompeuBrazil 13,3858,318
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5399,035
Porto De MozBrazil 12,9588,052
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2958,883
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,4578,984
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4738,994
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2188,214
PosseBrazil 13,2208,215
PlevenBulgaria 3,9292,442
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9232,438
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4142,743
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9016,153
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4325,240
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6336,607
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4556,497
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6636,626
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2446,366
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5856,578
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5385,927
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3996,462
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5446,552
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2436,365
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1156,286
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9586,188
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4386,487
ParronChile 16,36010,166
Puerto AysenChile 16,59110,310
Puerto MonttChile 16,65310,348
Punta ArenasChile 16,28010,116
PingbianChina 4,0992,547
PeralesColombia 14,2978,884
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6068,455
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3608,924
PragueCzech Republic 4,7152,930
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8587,990
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6557,864
PoloDominican Republic 12,8267,970
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6307,849
PichilingueEcuador 15,0779,369
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1399,408
PuyoEcuador 15,0089,326
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4522,145
ParisFrance 5,5853,471
PerpignanFrance 5,6853,533
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3305,798
Port-GentilGabon 7,3934,594
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,6759,741
PotsdamGermany 4,8012,984
PatrasGreece 4,2232,624
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3234,550
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8324,867
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,3357,665
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8627,993
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7908,569
PecsHungary 4,4272,751
PambanIndia 2,9891,857
PuneIndia 1,8391,143
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1073,174
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6683,522
PadovaItaly 4,9243,060
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9793,094
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9473,074
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9643,085
PantelleriaItaly 5,0983,168
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0543,141
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2333,252
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,9083,050
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7842,973
PiacenzaItaly 5,0983,168
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0673,149
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9043,048
Ponza IslandItaly 4,9133,053
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6822,909
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9403,070
PrizziItaly 4,9483,075
PakseLaos 4,2392,634
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5562,831
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2013,853
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2343,874
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4775,889
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3722,717
PatheinMyanmar 3,2182,000
PutaoMyanmar 2,7961,738
PyiMyanmar 3,1051,930
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8467,361
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6748,497
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8958,635
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1714,456
PohangNorth Korea 5,3733,339
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9813,095
PadidanPakistan 862536
PanjgurPakistan 974606
ParachinarPakistan 11068
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,170727
PeshawarPakistan 227141
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,5235,918
PilarParaguay 14,9839,311
PiscoPeru 15,8479,847
PiuraPeru 15,5129,639
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1769,430
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7223,556
PoznanPoland 4,5462,825
PrzemyslPoland 4,1052,551
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5894,094
PortalegrePortugal 6,6244,116
Porto Portugal 6,6424,128
PavelecRussia 3,1651,967
PecoraRussia 3,4952,172
PermRussia 2,7781,726
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9704,331
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8972,421
PjatigorskRussia 2,4741,538
PoronajskRussia 6,0753,775
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9031,804
Providenja BayRussia 7,7524,817
PskovRussia 3,9742,470
PodorSenegal 8,4445,247
PopradSlovakia 4,2802,660
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8715,512
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9774,957
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7913,598
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,1421,952
Port SudanSudan 3,5572,210
ParamariboSuriname 12,6637,869
PiteňSweden 4,6382,882
PalmyraSyria 2,8201,753
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7369,778
PhetchabunThailand 3,7602,336
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6622,275
PhraeThailand 3,5612,213
PhuketThailand 4,2042,612
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1762,595
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9472,453
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9902,479
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,7837,943
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0083,733
PoltavaUkraine 3,2732,034
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,0529,354
PradoUruguay 15,0919,378
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9909,315
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5077,151
Pana, IlUsa 11,4967,144
Paoli, InUsa 11,4487,114
Paris, IlUsa 11,4027,086
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,8236,725
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4307,724
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4947,143
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1857,572
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,9567,430
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5887,201
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0576,871
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,3727,688
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3777,070
Perry, OkUsa 12,0417,483
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9716,818
Philo, OhUsa 11,2156,969
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4557,739
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1776,945
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1217,532
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7936,707
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1596,934
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1006,898
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8116,718
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5846,577
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9067,399
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3997,084
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7936,707
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3247,037
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0367,479
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7566,684
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6317,849
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8526,744
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7566,684
Portage, WiUsa 11,0076,840
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4026,464
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0246,850
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1596,934
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1717,563
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7966,709
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1866,951
Princeton, InUsa 11,6127,216
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6326,607
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8917,389
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6528,484
PetaukeZambia 6,7454,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -