Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 559348
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0021,244
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9611,218
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,0287,475
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8104,853
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,1516,308
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2116,345
QuinteroChile 16,39510,188
QingdaoChina 4,5872,851
QiqiharChina 4,7042,923
QuitoEcuador 14,9289,277
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3258,280
QuettaPakistan 526327
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2747,627
Quitman, GaUsa 12,2057,585
Quang TriVietnam 4,2552,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -