Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,4479,599
ReconquistaArgentina 15,2059,448
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,7519,788
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,21810,078
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2799,494
RosarioArgentina 15,4369,592
RichmondAustralia 11,3767,069
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7116,656
RecifeBrazil 11,8067,336
RemansoBrazil 12,5617,805
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,8739,242
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4158,336
Rio NegroBrazil 14,1738,808
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8558,610
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3676,442
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3516,432
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5446,552
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5466,554
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8104,853
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4796,512
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0206,227
RuoqiangChina 1,7561,091
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7838,565
RandersDenmark 5,0143,116
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7857,944
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6127,837
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,18411,921
RumipambaEcuador 15,0109,328
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2762,035
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3722,095
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4642,153
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,5067,771
RostockGermany 4,8733,028
RhodesGreece 3,7022,301
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3163,925
ReykhólarIceland 6,6174,112
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6474,131
RamsarIran 1,6921,051
RashtIran 1,7881,111
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1073,795
RadicofaniItaly 4,9723,089
Resia PassItaly 5,0103,113
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8863,036
RivoltoItaly 4,8272,999
Rolle PassItaly 4,9203,057
RomeItaly 4,9303,063
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,9543,078
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7962,980
RumoiJapan 6,1223,804
RigaLatvia 4,1872,602
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1922,605
RodriguesMauritius 6,0623,767
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0561,899
RabatMorocco 6,7974,224
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,3292,069
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8314,866
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5468,417
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5478,418
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6468,480
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3848,317
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5518,420
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8028,577
RivasNicaragua 14,2668,865
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 766476
RebolyRussia 4,1672,589
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8211,753
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4261,507
RagaSudan 5,2953,290
RashadSudan 4,6012,859
RenkSudan 4,4662,775
RumbekSudan 5,0853,160
RanongThailand 4,0462,514
Roi EtThailand 3,9972,484
RizeTurkey 2,6101,622
RepetekTurkmenistan 700435
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5262,191
RomnyUkraine 3,3872,105
RovnoUkraine 3,8812,412
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6161,004
RochaUruguay 14,9139,267
Racine, WiUsa 11,1106,904
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5117,153
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2406,985
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2386,984
Reading, PaUsa 10,9556,807
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6267,225
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1486,928
Redding, CaUsa 11,5877,200
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3657,684
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7297,289
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2697,003
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2907,016
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2907,016
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4137,092
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0966,895
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7486,679
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2626,998
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2006,960
Rockville, InUsa 11,3747,068
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,3527,055
Rome, GaUsa 11,9347,416
Roseau, MnUsa 10,6106,593
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3037,024
Roswell, NmUsa 12,4427,732
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0886,890
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4817,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -