Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 394245
ShkoderAlbania 4,3522,704
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5293,436
SaltaArgentina 15,5479,661
San AntonioArgentina 15,9819,931
San LuisArgentina 15,9469,909
San RafaelArgentina 16,16410,044
Santa RosaArgentina 15,8439,845
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5679,674
SarmientoArgentina 16,31210,137
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4287,101
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4257,100
SalzburgAustria 4,8152,992
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0651,283
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8771,166
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9301,199
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4235,234
SaveBenin 7,3784,585
Santa CruzBolivia 14,9669,300
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4242,749
SalvadorBrazil 12,4377,729
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6839,124
SantaremBrazil 13,2208,215
SantosBrazil 13,7538,546
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7988,574
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2658,243
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,0277,474
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2838,876
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7489,165
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5418,414
Sao LuisBrazil 12,3097,649
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8878,008
São PauloBrazil 13,7588,549
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7408,538
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8889,251
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4367,728
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3967,703
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3308,284
SobralBrazil 12,0287,474
SoureBrazil 12,5657,808
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8667,995
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7969,194
SurubimBrazil 11,8667,374
SadovoBulgaria 3,9082,428
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0492,516
SofiaBulgaria 4,0322,506
SiemreapCambodia 4,2002,610
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8906,146
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6846,639
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0526,247
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0436,241
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2715,140
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8486,120
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3656,441
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6286,605
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2305,735
Scott, SkCanada 10,3496,431
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6245,981
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0026,216
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2916,395
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3035,160
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,4666,504
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4196,474
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0186,225
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9546,186
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4275,858
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8586,126
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5786,573
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5786,573
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7016,028
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8824,898
SalCape Verde 9,1545,688
SantiagoChile 16,34410,156
SewellChile 16,32910,147
ShanghaiChina 4,8383,006
ShantouChina 4,7362,943
ShenyangChina 4,7362,943
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9428,664
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6408,476
San JoseCosta Rica 14,3258,902
SibenikCroatia 4,6282,876
SplitCroatia 4,5872,851
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7102,927
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0823,158
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6567,864
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6747,876
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6227,843
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6567,864
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6047,832
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7107,898
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6927,887
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7387,915
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7567,927
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6327,850
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6227,843
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6677,871
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7037,894
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7087,897
San GabrielEcuador 14,8159,206
SalloumEgypt 4,0862,539
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1402,573
SohagEgypt 3,6792,286
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3752,097
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1848,814
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4389,594
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5382,820
StrasbourgFrance 5,2043,234
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,5267,783
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,5977,828
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6021,617
SchleswigGermany 5,0393,131
StuttgartGermany 5,0883,162
SamosGreece 3,7832,351
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9752,470
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0722,530
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6504,754
SiguiriGuinea 8,2335,116
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0578,735
SzegedHungary 4,2832,661
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5452,824
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6534,134
SagarIndia 1,506936
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 518322
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,4715,264
SemnanIran 1,441896
ShahroudIran 1,307812
ShirazIran 1,6601,032
ShannonIreland 6,2693,895
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2733,277
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6522,891
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4842,787
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0923,164
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2793,280
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6582,894
SigonellaItaly 4,8283,000
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3515,189
SagaJapan 5,5493,448
SaigoJapan 5,7063,546
SakaiJapan 5,7203,555
SakataJapan 6,1533,824
SapporoJapan 6,1283,808
SaseboJapan 5,5033,420
SendaiJapan 6,2633,892
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8083,609
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5793,467
ShinjoJapan 6,1973,851
ShionomisakiJapan 6,0173,739
ShirakawaJapan 6,2503,884
ShizuokaJapan 6,1833,842
SumotoJapan 5,9093,672
SuttsuJapan 6,0503,760
SuwaJapan 6,1163,801
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,08110,614
SavannakhetLaos 4,0482,516
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1952,607
SiluteLithuania 4,2952,669
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1792,597
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7913,599
SalimaMalawi 6,4984,038
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9293,684
SibuMalaysia 5,6763,527
SanMali 7,7234,799
SegouMali 7,8394,871
SikassoMali 7,9194,921
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7613,580
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1398,786
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1631,965
SainshandMongolia 3,6392,261
SafiMorocco 7,0884,405
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3154,546
SittweMyanmar 2,8221,754
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2883,286
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4623,394
SaiqOman 1,7001,056
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4591,528
SurOman 1,6381,018
SialkotPakistan 543337
SibbiPakistan 570354
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8669,238
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8729,863
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3203,927
SandomierzPoland 4,1912,605
SniezkaPoland 4,6112,865
SuwalkiPoland 4,1722,592
SzczecinPoland 4,7022,922
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8464,254
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1285,051
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4587,742
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3343,936
Satu MareRomania 4,0772,534
SibiuRomania 3,9742,469
SulinaRomania 3,5282,192
SadrinskRussia 2,4301,510
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9742,469
SalekhardRussia 3,5602,212
SaratovRussia 2,6471,645
SejmcanRussia 6,3023,916
SelagoncyRussia 4,5722,841
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7764,211
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7172,931
SmolenskRussia 3,6302,256
SociRussia 2,7161,688
SortovalaRussia 4,0482,516
SuntarRussia 4,5392,821
SurgutRussia 2,9851,855
SverdlovskRussia 2,5611,592
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2862,042
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,2987,642
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4964,658
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5912,853
SingaporeSingapore 5,1573,204
SliacSlovakia 4,3582,708
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1193,181
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8393,007
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4063,981
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0533,762
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1833,842
SevilleSpain 6,5794,088
SennarSudan 4,2682,652
ShambatSudan 4,2142,619
ShendiSudan 4,0682,528
StenseleSweden 4,8152,992
StockholmSweden 4,5922,854
StorlienSweden 4,9993,106
SundsvallSweden 4,7162,931
SantisSwitzerland 5,0943,165
SongeaTanzania 6,1533,824
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9642,463
SongkhlaThailand 4,4242,749
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8162,372
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1552,582
SurinThailand 4,0642,526
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4164,608
SokodeTogo 7,4384,622
SfaxTunisia 5,2753,278
SousseTunisia 5,2433,258
SamsunTurkey 2,9641,842
SiirtTurkey 2,4651,532
SivasTurkey 2,8961,799
SaragtTurkmenistan 756470
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1703,834
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9843,718
SarataUkraine 3,5462,203
SarnyUkraine 3,8632,401
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1801,976
SumyUkraine 3,3092,057
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6681,037
SaltoUruguay 15,1349,405
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8167,342
Safford, AzUsa 12,5037,770
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4016,464
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4307,724
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5987,207
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5137,154
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1176,908
Salem, InUsa 11,4487,114
Salem, OrUsa 11,0946,894
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6397,232
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6077,834
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7737,937
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5047,770
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9027,396
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4587,742
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2097,587
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7756,695
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3327,664
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2287,598
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7237,285
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6236,602
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9817,445
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8857,385
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,4867,138
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4487,114
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8086,716
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8256,727
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9037,397
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6596,623
Selma, AlUsa 12,2097,587
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7696,692
Seymour, InUsa 11,4487,114
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5217,159
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,1876,952
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3587,679
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,3347,043
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2116,967
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1776,945
Southport, NcUsa 11,6637,248
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6447,236
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2827,010
Spickard, MoUsa 11,5167,156
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8526,744
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8796,760
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4637,123
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8337,353
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4035,222
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,9516,805
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5987,207
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7786,697
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8116,718
State College, PaUsa 10,9856,826
State University, MsUsa 12,1677,561
State University, NmUsa 12,6057,833
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2957,019
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6627,247
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5047,149
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8877,387
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2877,014
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6606,624
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0877,511
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8517,364
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0116,842
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6347,230
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4797,133
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6906,643
SamarkandUzbekistan 600373
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8148,584
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,4558,361
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2408,228
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5674,702
SocotraYemen 2,8861,794
SenangaZambia 7,4354,620
SerenjeZambia 6,7214,177
SeshekeZambia 7,4824,649
SolweziZambia 6,8854,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -