Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 378235
TiranaAlbania 4,3412,697
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2583,889
TebessaAlgeria 5,4743,402
TimimounAlgeria 6,4083,982
TindoufAlgeria 7,2244,489
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7363,564
TrelewArgentina 16,0119,949
TucumanArgentina 15,6109,700
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1285,672
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,1275,672
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,1615,693
TibooburraAustralia 10,4326,482
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1316,295
TshaneBotswana 8,2065,099
TaguatingaBrazil 13,1258,156
TarauacaBrazil 14,9929,316
TauaBrazil 12,1817,569
TefeBrazil 14,1368,784
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9918,073
TeresinaBrazil 12,3407,668
TiriosBrazil 12,9958,076
TorresBrazil 14,3128,894
TracuateuaBrazil 12,4477,735
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0828,751
TriunfoBrazil 12,0887,512
TucuruiBrazil 12,8707,998
TuriacuBrazil 12,3537,676
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3575,193
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2935,775
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1296,294
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4995,903
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8946,148
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,5526,557
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3246,415
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5986,586
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7596,686
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7626,688
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6446,614
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9836,204
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7046,030
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,60510,319
TaiyuanChina 3,8782,410
TaoyuanChina 5,0723,152
TengchongChina 2,9981,863
TønderDenmark 5,0833,159
TylstrupDenmark 5,0253,123
TystofteDenmark 4,9273,062
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7937,950
TahrirEgypt 3,6122,245
TantaEgypt 3,5802,225
TallinEstonia 4,2402,635
TartuEstonia 4,0952,545
TampereFinland 4,3662,713
TurkuFinland 4,4042,737
ToulonFrance 5,4353,377
ToulouseFrance 5,7783,591
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9259,896
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0779,990
TchibanGabon 7,3494,567
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2571,402
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2603,269
TamaleGhana 7,5974,721
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0852,538
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1792,597
TimehriGuyana 12,8657,994
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0658,740
TelaHonduras 13,9078,642
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0041,867
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0041,867
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,9764,335
TabrizIran 2,0861,297
TeheranIran 1,6311,013
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1881,981
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5652,837
TarvisioItaly 4,7812,971
TermoliItaly 4,7252,936
TorinoItaly 5,2513,263
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2543,265
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0233,121
TrevicoItaly 4,7222,934
TrevisoItaly 4,8973,043
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7752,968
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2563,266
TabouIvory Coast 8,5015,283
TadotsuJapan 5,8113,611
TakadaJapan 6,0883,783
TakamatsuJapan 5,8363,627
TakayamaJapan 6,0403,753
TanegashimaJapan 5,7093,548
TatenoJapan 6,2853,906
TateyamaJapan 6,3073,919
TokushimaJapan 5,8903,660
TokyoJapan 6,2703,896
TomakomaiJapan 6,1603,828
TottoriJapan 5,8083,609
ToyamaJapan 6,0153,738
ToyookaJapan 5,8563,639
TsuJapan 6,0323,748
TsurugaJapan 5,9583,702
TsuyamaJapan 5,8043,607
TurgayKazakhstan 1,7411,082
TripoliLebanon 3,0481,894
TobrukLibya 4,1902,604
TripoliLibya 5,1283,187
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2612,648
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2203,865
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0294,368
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9814,338
ThyoloMalawi 6,6864,154
TawauMalaysia 6,0293,747
TessalitMali 6,8004,226
TimbuktuMali 7,3564,571
TombMali 7,3584,572
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0184,982
TacubayaMexico 13,8928,633
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5598,425
TarialanMongolia 3,1431,953
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8521,772
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0331,885
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2562,023
TangierMorocco 6,6514,133
TarfayaMorocco 7,6334,743
TazaMorocco 6,5574,074
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1241,941
TaungooMyanmar 3,1991,988
ThandweMyanmar 3,0601,901
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9877,449
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5648,429
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3988,326
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6848,503
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6498,482
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5758,435
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5608,427
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4838,379
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4818,378
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4368,349
TahouaNiger 6,7074,168
TillaberyNiger 7,0964,410
TaejonNorth Korea 5,1893,225
TromsoNorway 4,9373,068
TrondheimNorway 5,0833,159
ThumraitOman 2,4061,495
TacnaPeru 15,6179,705
TarapotoPeru 15,3089,513
TrujilloPeru 15,6439,721
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,1873,845
TorunPoland 4,4352,756
TimisoaraRomania 4,1932,606
TambovRussia 2,9901,858
Tamdy-BulakRussia 894556
TaraRussia 2,5161,563
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4262,129
TermezRussia 349217
TernejRussia 5,7063,546
TobolskRussia 2,6251,631
TomskRussia 2,7151,687
Tot’MaRussia 3,4122,120
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2592,025
TuapseRussia 2,7831,729
TuraRussia 3,9112,431
TurukhanskRussia 3,6892,292
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1511,958
TortosaSpain 5,9333,687
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,1381,950
TokerSudan 3,5872,229
TartousSyria 3,0331,885
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1003,169
TaboraTanzania 5,8263,620
TakThailand 3,5622,213
TrangThailand 4,3232,686
TabligboTogo 7,5574,696
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5847,198
TunisTunisia 5,2463,260
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,556967
TireeUk 6,0493,759
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7373,565
TernopilUkraine 3,8952,420
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,8779,245
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0537,490
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6865,398
Talladega, AlUsa 12,0717,501
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2737,627
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4567,740
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4577,119
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6016,587
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,5887,201
Temple, TxUsa 12,5817,818
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5607,805
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,2417,607
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1416,923
Toledo, IaUsa 11,3127,030
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1116,905
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6657,249
Topeka, KsUsa 11,6827,259
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8356,733
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0287,474
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9606,811
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5907,823
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9987,456
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,1017,520
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,7466,678
TashkentUzbekistan 754469
TumeremoVenezuela 13,0558,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -