Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0639,981
UaupesBrazil 14,0618,738
UbatubaBrazil 13,6158,460
UberabaBrazil 13,6818,502
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5485,933
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,8831,170
UpernavikGreenland 7,3814,587
UummannaqGreenland 7,4324,618
UdineItaly 4,8122,990
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9443,072
UenoJapan 5,9993,728
UnzendakeJapan 5,5663,459
UrakawaJapan 6,2713,897
UshibukaJapan 5,5653,458
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2443,880
UwajimaJapan 5,7473,571
UkmergeLithuania 4,0892,541
UtenaLithuania 4,0462,514
UlaangomMongolia 2,5161,564
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4372,136
UlgiiMongolia 2,3341,450
UliastaiMongolia 2,7171,689
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4461,520
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7052,302
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4563,391
UfaRussia 2,4701,535
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8192,994
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5972,235
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7894,219
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7412,325
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6152,246
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0784,399
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3853,346
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5304,058
Umm BeninSudan 4,2742,656
UmeňSweden 4,6282,876
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1542,581
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8362,384
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5902,231
UrfaTurkey 2,7481,708
UsakTurkey 3,5552,209
Uman’Ukraine 3,5532,208
UzgorodUkraine 4,1292,566
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1446,925
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1476,927
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4027,086
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2636,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -