Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3782,720
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,7969,816
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5949,690
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,8729,863
ViennaAustria 4,5642,836
VitebskBelarus 3,7592,336
VassourasBrazil 13,4348,348
VicosaBrazil 13,2728,247
VitoriaBrazil 13,0208,091
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7677,934
VarnaBulgaria 3,6602,274
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2626,377
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6236,601
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2236,353
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2416,364
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6796,636
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7056,652
ValdiviaChile 16,66310,354
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,56410,293
VallenarChile 16,15710,040
ValparaisoChile 16,36710,171
VanguardiaColombia 14,2158,833
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,6239,087
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9673,086
VestervigDenmark 5,1223,183
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7057,895
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6437,856
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,6857,883
VilsandiEstonia 4,3562,707
VaasaFinland 4,5272,813
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5964,099
VeravalIndia 1,522946
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,3351,451
ValentiaIreland 6,3783,963
VeniceItaly 4,8863,036
VeronaItaly 5,0023,108
VicenzaItaly 4,9483,075
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,9513,077
ViterboItaly 4,9573,080
VolterraItaly 5,0353,129
VientianeLaos 3,7782,348
VarenaLithuania 4,0732,531
VilniusLithuania 4,0492,516
VeracruzMexico 13,8468,604
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4543,389
VaernesNorway 5,0603,144
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1243,184
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5872,850
VillarricaParaguay 14,7619,173
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8662,402
VanavaraRussia 3,7202,311
VasileviciRussia 3,6752,284
Velikie LukiRussia 3,7842,351
VerhojanskRussia 5,4063,359
ViljujskRussia 4,7872,975
VitimRussia 4,1762,595
Vize IslandRussia 5,0103,113
VladivostokRussia 5,3873,347
VolgogradRussia 2,5671,595
VologdaRussia 3,4832,164
VoronezRussia 3,0511,896
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1404,437
VytegraRussia 3,7502,330
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5882,851
ValenciaSpain 6,0563,763
ValladolidSpain 6,3223,929
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6004,102
VisbySweden 4,5352,818
VanTurkey 2,3441,457
ValleyUk 5,9693,709
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6802,287
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8267,349
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8985,530
Valentine, NeUsa 11,3447,049
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0196,847
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3027,023
Vevay, InUsa 11,4457,112
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2917,638
Victoria, TxUsa 12,8167,964
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0546,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -