Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2216,973
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9593,703
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4097,090
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,2116,345
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6665,385
WoomeraAustralia 10,1656,317
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3395,182
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4035,843
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8096,717
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3595,816
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1925,712
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7036,651
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0156,845
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,5286,542
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3966,460
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1988,201
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1837,571
WajimaJapan 5,9643,706
WakamatsuJapan 6,2123,860
WakayamaJapan 5,9353,688
WakkanaiJapan 6,0803,778
WajirKenya 4,7352,942
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6145,353
WindhoekNamibia 8,4025,221
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7388,537
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7098,519
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6688,493
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6988,512
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,275
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7348,535
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4838,378
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6148,460
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,410
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5328,409
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4528,359
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5078,393
WintonNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,348
WarsawPoland 4,2642,650
WroclawPoland 4,5322,816
WonsanSouth Korea 5,1163,179
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2192,622
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9442,451
WauSudan 5,1553,203
WaddingtonUk 5,7073,546
Waco, TxUsa 12,5227,781
Wake IslandUsa 9,4585,877
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,7627,309
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,3887,077
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7867,324
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0236,850
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2436,987
Warren, OhUsa 11,0796,885
Warren, PaUsa 10,9086,778
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5877,200
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1456,926
Washington, IaUsa 11,3977,083
Washington, InUsa 11,4787,133
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0917,514
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5996,586
Watertown, SdUsa 11,0616,873
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1136,905
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1276,914
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3527,054
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1207,532
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2737,626
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9277,412
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4097,711
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1097,525
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1806,948
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9906,830
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4797,754
West Point, GaUsa 12,0377,480
West Point, NyUsa 10,8116,718
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5627,185
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3447,050
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2897,637
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8697,376
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8006,711
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8496,742
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3267,038
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4197,096
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9046,776
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7886,704
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9906,830
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0076,840
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6337,229
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5357,168
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3617,060
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1456,926
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5957,205
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7936,707
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7867,324
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2807,631
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,6857,261
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2006,960
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1316,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -