Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2621,406
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9251,197
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0521,275
YaoundeCameroon 6,8394,250
YokoCameroon 6,6494,132
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1966,336
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2235,731
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4386,486
YanjiChina 5,1993,231
YichangChina 3,9362,446
YinchuanChina 3,3122,058
YiningChina 1,474916
YariguiesColombia 13,9798,686
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6867,883
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6447,857
YazdIran 1,419882
YakushimaJapan 5,6953,539
YamagataJapan 6,2183,864
YamaguchiJapan 5,6173,490
YokkaichiJapan 6,0293,747
YokohamaJapan 6,2703,896
YonagoJapan 5,7333,562
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2643,271
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4794,648
YeMyanmar 3,5772,223
YolaNigeria 6,3983,976
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2733,277
YurimaguasPeru 15,2409,470
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5581,589
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1113,798
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,081672
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9436,800
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2235,731
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1736,943
York, PaUsa 11,0306,854
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0416,861
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5327,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -