Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 794493
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8333,004
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1191,317
Ze DocaBrazil 12,4977,766
ZhengzhouChina 4,0312,505
ZhijiangChina 3,9102,430
ZagrebCroatia 4,6022,860
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9693,088
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3072,676
ZahedanIran 967601
ZanjanIran 1,8851,172
ZacatecasMexico 13,5818,439
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,7752,346
ZinderNiger 6,4323,997
ZhobPakistan 357222
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,2043,855
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2063,856
ZamoscPoland 4,0872,540
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6322,878
ZigalovoRussia 3,5622,213
ZiganskRussia 4,9663,086
ZyryankaRussia 6,1753,837
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0253,744
ZurichSwitzerland 5,1503,200
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5193,430
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3402,075
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1841,978
ZitomirUkraine 3,6932,295
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3782,099
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4162,123
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0327,477
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0976,896
ZambeziZambia 7,2284,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -