Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabul with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8754
NeuquenArgentina 16,21910,078
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,5199,643
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5227,781
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5465,932
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4407,109
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5596,562
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5147,777
NatitingouBenin 7,3354,558
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3258,280
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4233,991
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7854,216
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8815,519
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4375,864
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5265,920
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8285,486
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3036,402
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4856,516
N’DjamenaChad 5,9843,718
NanchangChina 4,4342,755
NanjingChina 4,5722,841
NanningChina 4,0032,487
NicosiaCyprus 3,2622,027
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8753,029
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6217,843
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7987,953
NegeleEthiopia 4,4542,768
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7577,928
NandiFiji 12,7577,928
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4452,762
NancyFrance 5,3053,297
NantesFrance 5,9103,672
NiceFrance 5,3203,306
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8042,985
NurembergGermany 4,9433,072
NurnbergGermany 4,9473,074
NaxosGreece 3,9272,440
NanortalikGreenland 7,9184,920
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8574,882
NordGreenland 6,1463,819
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8934,905
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3775,206
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,7791,105
New DelhiIndia 1,005625
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,8032,985
NaganoJapan 6,1003,790
NagasakiJapan 5,5313,437
NagoJapan 5,6163,490
NagoyaJapan 6,0533,761
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,6093,485
NaraJapan 5,9743,713
NazeJapan 5,6753,527
NemuroJapan 6,4464,005
NiigataJapan 6,1243,806
NikkoJapan 6,2063,857
NobeokaJapan 5,6943,538
NairobiKenya 5,2273,248
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3798,314
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 968602
NidaLithuania 4,3212,685
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7623,581
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5074,044
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3163,925
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4394,002
NaraMali 7,8384,871
NioroMali 8,0234,985
NemaMauritania 7,7524,817
NouakchottMauritania 8,4495,251
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0227,471
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7478,543
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5208,402
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2438,850
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0283,746
NiameyNiger 7,0734,395
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9343,066
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7762,968
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5653,458
NawabshahPakistan 927576
NokkundiPakistan 883549
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0149,330
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,6223,493
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8212,374
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4002,734
NikolaevRussia 3,3902,107
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8223,618
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3144,545
NizneangarskRussia 3,8622,400
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2202,001
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1551,961
NovgorodRussia 3,8522,394
NovosibirskRussia 2,5101,560
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,2882,043
No. 6Sudan 3,8972,421
NyalaSudan 5,1163,179
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0032,488
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7292,317
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2632,649
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5702,219
NarathiwatThailand 4,5762,844
NigdeTurkey 3,1021,928
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,429888
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2192,000
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1436,924
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1436,924
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7537,304
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3897,699
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8727,377
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5876,579
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8806,761
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0446,863
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1846,950
New London, WiUsa 10,9596,810
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5147,776
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5237,782
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1176,908
New YorkUsa 10,8116,718
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8366,733
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8296,729
Newark, NjUsa 10,8476,740
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7196,661
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8247,348
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,9327,415
Newnan, GaUsa 12,0377,480
Newport, TnUsa 11,6587,244
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0204,984
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3027,023
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3977,082
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2396,984
North Loup, NeUsa 11,4197,096
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,5377,169
Norton, KsUsa 11,6527,241
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1096,904
NdolaZambia 6,8034,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -